Liverpool County Combination 1950-1975


Home

Regions 2 Main

North West 2 region

1909-1950 tables

1975-2006 tables

Contact site

 

 

 

Liverpool County Combination history 1950-1975 (mostly) - saved.


1950-1975

 

Thanks to Paul Stone for providing the information on which the tables below are based.  The record is not quite complete, with some problems relating to the late 1960s.  The tables have not been checked for balance, but it has to be stressed that this is the fullest available picture for the competition and of this we should be glad.

 

1950-1951

 

Division One

 

  1. SKELMERSDALE UNITED            32  23   3   6 101  43  49

  2. EVERTON "A"                    32  21   6   5 110  41  48

  3. LIVERPOOL "A"                  32  21   4   7  78  42  46

  4. CROMPTONS RECREATION           32  20   4   8  94  54  44

  5. EARLE                          32  17   8   7  74  51  42

  6. BURSCOUGH                      32  16   6  10  88  46  38

  7. FORMBY                         32  15   5  12  80  66  35

  8. HAYDOCK C. & B.                32  14   6  12  89  79  34

  9. HOYLAKE ATHLETIC               32  13   6  13  78  83  32

 10. ELLESMERE PORT TOWN            32  13   4  15  66  86  30

 11. PRESCOT B.I.                   32  12   4  16  49  70  28

 12. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       32  11   5  16  54  73  27

 13. LIVERPOOL POLICE               32  11   5  16  61  85  27

 14. BOOTLE RESERVES                32   7   8  17  46  74  22

 15. MARINE RESERVES                32   6   6  20  65  93  18

 16. PRESCOT CABLES RESERVES        32   4   5  23  40 109  13

 17. NEWLON-LE-WILLOWS              32   4   3  25  48 126  11

 

Division Two

 

  1. EVERTON “B"                    32  24   3   5 135  39  61

  2. EARLESTOWN RESERVES            32  24   2   6 119  39  50

  3. LIVERPOOL “B”                  32  23   4   5 113  46  50

  4. FLEETWOOD HESKETH              32  22   4   6 114  43  48

  5. BRENKA                         32  17   5  10  86  74  39

  6. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             32  17   2  13  81  72  36

  7. SKELMERSDALE UNITED RESERVES   32  14   8  10  98  89  36

  8. DUNIOP (SPEKE)                 32  15   5  12  84  74  35

  9. AINTREE S.S.                   32  14   3  15  68  65  31

 10. MARLBOROUGH                    32  13   4  15  76  97  30

 11. BURTONWOOD OLD BOYS            32  13   3  16  94  86  29

 12. EARLE RESERVES                 32  11   5  16  78  97  27

 13. FORMBY RESERVES                32  11   2  19  81 104  24

 14. CROMPTON'S RECREATION          32   9   3  20  70  ??  21

 15. HOYLAKE ATHLETIC RESERVES      32   5   5  21  50 103  17

 16. SOUTH LIVERPOOL "A"            32   6   2  24  51 154  14

 17. I.C.L. (WIDNES)                32   1   3  28  24 144   6

 

1951-1952

 

Division One

 

  1. SKELMERSDALE UNITED            30  20   5   5  96  44  45

  2. FORMBY                         30  21   2   7  94  49  44

  3. EVERTON "A"                    30  17   6   7  86  32  40

  4. ELLESMERE PORT TOWN RESERVES   30  16   5   9  70  67  37

  5. STORK                          30  16   4  10  68  54  36

  6. LIVERPOOL "A"                  30  15   6   9  64  60  36

  7. CROMPTONS RECREATION           30  16   3  11  72  61  35

  8. HAYDOCK C. & B.                30  13   8   9  78  59  34

  9. BURSCOUGH                      30  11   6  13  71  55  28

 10. PRESCOT B.I.                   30  11   4  16  48  53  26

 11. EARLE                          30  11   4  15  68  79  26

 12. MARINE RESERVES                30  10   2  18  62  83  22

 13. BOOTLE RESERVES                30   8   4  18  56  81  20

 14. HOYLAKE ATHLETIC               30   8   4  18  52  88  20

 15. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       30   7   3  20  44  77  17

 16. LIVERPOOL POLICE               30   6   2  22  45 122  14

 

Division Two

 

  1. FLEETWOOD HESKETH              28  23   2   3 122  36  48

  2. EVERTON "B"                    28  21   3   4  88  30  45

  3. DUNIOP (SPEKE)                 28  19   3   6  88  57  41

  4. EARLESTOWN RESERVES            28  14   6   8  79  55  34

  5. NAPIERS                        28  14   6   8  78  58  34

  6. STORK RESERVES                 28  15   2  11  83  67  32

  7. LIVERPOOL B"                   28  13   2  13  83  59  28

  8. AINTREE S.S.                   28  13   1  14  64  63  27

  9. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             28  11   5  12  72  74  27

 10. BRENKA                         28  10   4  14  77  89  24

 11. PRESCOT CABLES RESERVES        28   9   4  15  67  90  22

 12. EARLE RESERVES                 28   5   7  16  53  83  17

 13. MARLBOROUGH                    28   5   5  18  60  94  15

 14. I.C.I. (WIDNES)                28   5   3  20  45 116  13

 15. HOYLAKE ATHLETIC RESERVES      28   3   5  20  39 122  11

 

1952-1953

 

Division One

 

  1. EVERTON "A"                    26  22   2   2  94  24  46

  2. FORMBY                         26  18   3   5  84  42  39

  3. SKELMERSDALE UNITED            26  17   3   6  71  36  37

  4. LIVERPOOL "A"                  26  16   2   8  63  40  34

  5. HAYDOCK C. & B.                26  12   5   9  50  42  29

  6. BURSCOUGH                      26  13   2  11  65  54  28

  7. HOYLAKE ATHLETIC               26  11   4  11  69  74  26

  8. STORK                          26  11   2  13  59  64  24

  9. FLEETWOOD HESKETH              26  10   3  13  52  52  23

 10. MARINE RESERVES                26   9   3  14  43  56  21

 11. BOOTLE ATHLETIC RESERVES       26   8   4  14  43  52  20

 12. ELLESMERE PORT TOWN RESERVES   26   7   5  14  45  66  19

 13. PRESCOT B.I.                   26   6   1  19  41  98  13

 14. EARLE                          26   2   1  23  35 101   5

 

Division Two

 

  1. EVERTON 'B"                    26  19   2   5  94  28  40

  2. BRENKA                         26  19   2   6  88  38  40

  3. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       26  18   2   6  76  53  38

  4. LIVERPOOL “B"                  26  15   3   8  67  47  33

  5. SKELMERSDALE UNITED RESERVES   26  16   0  10  71  57  32

  6. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             26  12   3  11  75  62  27

  7. NEW BRIGHTON RESERVES          26  13   1  12  72  65  27

  8. DUNIOP (SPEKE)                 26  10   3  13  73  82  23

  9. STORK RESERVES                 26   9   2  15  66  86  20

 10. MARIBOROUGH                    26   8   4  14  44  76  20

 11. NAPIERS                        26  10   0  16  59  85  20

 12. AINTREE S.S.                   26   8   3  15  45  49  19

 13. EARLE RESERVES                 26   8   1  17  40  79  17

 14. I.C.I. (WIDNES)                26   3   2  21  32  92   8

 

1953-1954

 

Division One

 

  1. SKELMERSDALE UNITED            26  19   2   5  92  54  40

  2. EVERTON "A"                    26  18   3   5  79  36  39

  3. HAYDOCK C. & B.                26  18   0   8  74  46  36

  4. FORMBY                         26  16   3   7  73  56  35

  5. LIVERPOOL 'A"                  26  15   3   8  72  47  33

  6. ELLESMERE PORT TOWN RESERVES   26  14   2  10  67  52  30

  7. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       26  13   2  11  80  72  28

  8. MARINE RESERVES                26  10   3  13  55  62  23

  9. HOYLAKE ATHLETIC               26   8   3  15  51  67  19

 10. STORK                          26   9   0  17  44  64  18

 11. PRESCOT B.I.                   26   6   5  15  45  69  17

 12. BRENKA                         26   6   4  16  47  80  16

 13. FLEETWOOD HESKETH              26   5   5  16  40  59  15

 14. EARLE                          26   6   3  17  41  86  15

 

Division Two

 

  1. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             28  24   2   2 109  28  49

  2. LIVERPOOL "B"                  28  21   1   6 107  38  43

  3. EVERTON “B"                    28  20   3   5  82  39  43

  4. SKELMERSDALE UNITED RESERVES   28  16   3   9  93  49  36

  5. AUTOMATIC                      28  16   3   9  93  69  35

  6. AINTREE S.S.                   28  16   3   9  80  64  35

  7. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 28  12   3  13  68  71  27

  8. LIVERPOOL TRANSPORT            28  10   5  13  74  88  25

  9. MARLBOROUGH                    28   9   5  14  60  81  23

 10. NAPIERS                        28   9   5  14  50  74  23

 11. NEW BRIGHTON RESERVES          28   8   6  14  54  56  22

 12. EARLE RESERVES                 28   5   6  17  58  75  16

 13. STORK RESERVES                 28   7   1  20  59 120  15

 14. FLEETWOOD HESKETH RESERVES     28   6   3  19  37 114  15

 15. I.C.I. (WIDNES)                28   3   4  21  47 108  10

 

1954-1955

 

Division One

 

  1. EVERTON "A"                    22  21   1   0 106  10  43

  2. LIVERPOOL "A"                  22  16   1   5  72  31  33

  3. SKELMERSDALE UNITED            22  11   5   6  62  44  27

  4. EARLE                          22  11   5   6  50  41  27

  5. FORMBY                         22   9   6   7  65  67  24

  6. FLEETWOOD HESKETH              22   8   4  10  34  49  20

  7. MARINE RESERVES                22   7   4  11  44  60  18

  8. HOYLAKE ATHLETIC               22   7   2  13  37  61  16

  9. ELLESMERE PORT TOWN RESERVES   22   7   1  14  46  72  15

 10. BRENKA                         22   6   3  13  50  63  15

 11. PRESCOT B.I.                   22   5   3  14  47  64  13

 12. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       22   5   3  14  43  79  13

 

Division Two

 

  1. AINTREE S.S.                   26  21   2   3  93  38  44

  2. EVERTON "B"                    26  18   5   3 104  44  41

  3. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             26  18   3   6  99  36  39

  4. LIVERPOOL "B"                  26  15   3   8  69  47  33

  5. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 26  14   4   8 105  58  32

  6. FAZACKERLEY UNITED             26  14   1  11  80  58  29

  7. AUTOMATIC                      26  13   3  10  70  67  29

  8. CROMPTONS RECREATION RESERVES  26  13   3  10  90  66  29

  9. SKELMERSDAIE UNITED RESERVES   26   9   4  13  68  79  22

 10. LIVERPOOL TRANSPORT            26   6   8  12  63  80  20

 11. NAPIERS                        26   7   5  14  51  83  19

 12. EARLE RESERVES                 26   4   5  17  49  94  13

 13. I.C.I. (WIDNES)                26   3   3  20  37 120   9

 14. FLEETWOOD HESKETH RESERVES     26   1   3  22  30 119   6

 

1955-1956

 

  1. LIVERPOOL "A"                  28  20   3   5  90  26  43

  2. MARINE RESERVES                28  19   4   5  94  54  42

  3. AINTREE S.S.                   28  17   5   6  63  51  39

  4. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 28  15   6   7  89  68  36

  5. UNIT CONSTRUCTION              28  16   2  10  91  54  34

  6. FORMBY                         28  13   7   8  91  66  33

  7. FAZACKERLEY UNITED             28  14   5   9  69  63  33

  8. PRESCOT B.I.                   28  12   7   9  73  56  31

  9. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       28  13   3  12  85  77  29

 10. EARLE                          28   8   8  12  65  76  24

 11. EVERTON “B”                    28  11   1  16  66  75  23

 12. EDINBURGH PARK                 28  10   3  15  62  86  23

 13. FLEETWOOD HESKETH              28   5   2  21  52  96  12

 14. LIVERPOOL TRANSPORT            28   4   2  22  47 141  10

 15. AUTOMATIC                      28   3   2  23  38 105   8

 

1956-1957

 

  1. UNIT CONSTRUCTION              26  18   4   4  79  36  40

  2. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       26  16   3   7  69  40  35

  3. SKELMERSDALE CELTIC            26  16   2   8  90  59  34

  4. MARINE RESERVES                26  14   4   8  78  61  32

  5. PRESCOT B.I.                   26  12   6   8  98  65  30

  6. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 26  12   6   8  95  66  30

  7. FORMBY                         26  13   4   9  ??  56  30

  8. AINTREE S.S.                   26  14   2  10  ??  72  30

  9. EARLE                          26  12   3  11  56  58  27

 10. EDINBURGH PARK                 26  10   3  13  44  63  23

 11. LIVERPOOL "B"                  26  10   3  13  57  84  23

 12. FAZACKERLEY UNITED             26  10   0  16  60  73  20

 13. FLEETWOOD HESKETH              26   3   2  21  37 102   8

 14. LIVERPOOL TRANSPORT            26   1   0  25  44 152   2

 

1957-1958

 

  1. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 26  19   2   5 124  52  40

  2. MARINE RESERVES                25  16   4   6  99  56  36

  3. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             26  16   3   7  81  46  35

  4. PRESCOT B.I.                   26  16   3   7  85  54  35

  5. UNIT CONSTRUCTION              26  15   3   8  87  60  33

  6. AINTREE S.S.                   26  14   2  10  80  60  30

  7. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       26  15   0  11  72  53  30

  8. FORMBY                         26   9   6  11  75  83  24

  9. LIVERPOOL "B"                  26   8   5  13  75  83  21

 10. EDINBURGH PARK                 26  10   1  15  64 103  21

 11. EARLE                          26   8   3  15  58  77  19

 12. SKELMERSDALE UNITED RESERVES   26   7   2  17  46  82  16

 13. FAZACKERLEY UNITED             26   5   2  19  50 117  12

 14. LIVERPOOL TRANSPORT            26   4   4  18  42 108  12

 

1958-1959

 

  1. GUINNESS EXPORTS               30  19   7   4  84  41  45

  2. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             30  21   3   6  91  46  45

  3. UNIT CONSTRUCTION              30  20   3   7  97  55  43

  4. PRESCOT CABLES RESERVES        30  17   6   7 103  61  40

  5. MARINE RESERVES                30  16   5   9  73  54  37

  6. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 30  16   3  11 111  79  35

  7. SKELMERSDALE UNITED RESERVES   30  15   5  10  95  72  35

  8. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       30  14   5  11  74  56  33

  9. FORMBY                         30  10   7  13  81  83  27

 10. LIVERPOOL "B"                  30  12   3  15  72  92  27

 11. ST. HELENS TOWN RESERVES       30  10   3  17  52  78  23

 12. EARLE                          30   6   8  16  59  82  20

 13. PRESCOT B.I.                   30   5  10  15  64  96  20

 14. EDINBURGH PARK                 30   8   4  18  68 114  20

 15. AINTREE S.S.                   30   6   5  19  51  91  17

 16. LIVERPOOL TRANSPORT            30   4   5  21  45 120  13

 

1959-1960 – Table at April 30th

 

  1. GUINNESS EXPORTS               30  22   1   7  88  39  45

  2. UNIT CONSTRUCTION              30  20   5   5  80  46  45

  3. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 30  20   1   9 130  64  41

  4. RYLANDS RECREATION             30  14   8   8  77  61  36

  5. PRESCOT B.I.                   29  17   1  11  66  57  35

  6. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             30  14   5  11  58  52  33

  7. MARINE RESERVES                28  13   5  10  63  54  31

  8. ST. HELENS TOWN RESERVES       30  12   3  15  50  83  27

  9. PRESCOT CABLES RESERVES        30  12   2  16  68  77  26

 10. AINTREE S.S.                   30   8  10  12  61  77  26

 11. FORMBY                         30  10   5  15  67  63  25

 12. EARLESTOWN RESERVES            30  11   3  16  60  73  25

 13. WIGAN ROVERS RESERVES          30  11   3  16  57  74  25

 14. SKELMERSDALE UNITED RESERVES   30   8   5  17  47  72  21

 15. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       29   6   6  1?  56  85  18

 16. EARLE                          30   7   3  20  39  80  17

 

1960-1961 – Latest available tables

 

Division One

 

  1. RYLANDS RECREATION             29  21   4   4 110  45  46

  2. GUINNESS EXPORTS               29  19   5   5  92  43  43

  3. PRESCOT B.I.                   29  15   9   5  82  60  39

  4. SKELMERSDALE UNITED            30  14   7   9  66  53  35

  5. EARLESTOWN RESERVES            29  14   6   9  83  54  34

  6. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 29  16   1  12  74  63  33

  7. AINTREE S.S.                   29  13   5  11  92  70  31

  8. FORMBY                         29  12   6  11  83  66  30

  9. MAGHULL                        30  11   7  12  49  52  29

 10. UNIT CONSTRUCTION              29  12   5  12  72  72  29

 11. MARINE RESERVES                30  10   8  12  61  65  28

 12. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             30  12   3  15  68  77  27

 13. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       29   8   7  14  66  69  23

 14. EARLE                          28   7   1  20  35  88  15

 15. ST. HELENS TOWN RESERVES       28   6   1  21  39 103  13

 16. WIGAN ROVERS RESERVES          29   4   3  22  43 136  11

 

Division Two

 

  1. WATERLOO RAMBLERS              22  16   3   3  84  41  35

  2. DUNLOP (SPEKE) RESERVES        22  18   1   3 103  56  37

  3. LANGTON                        20  15   0   4 106  26  32

  4. RAINFORD NORTH END             21  12   2   7  76  36  26

  5. GUINNESS EXPORTS RESERVES      21  11   2   8  55  34  24

  6. MAGHULL RESERVES               21  10   2   9  60  50  22

  7. EARLE RESERNES                 22   7   4  11  49  66  18

  8. PILKINGTON RECREATION          22   5   5  12  48  75  16

  9. FORMBY RESERVES                21   7   0  14  56  68  14

 10. PRESCOT B.I. RESERVES          22   5   4  13  50  91  14

 11. UNIT CONSTRUCTION RESERVES     22   5   3  14  52 108  13

 12. AINTREE S.S RESERVES           22   4   0  18  38 126   8

 

1961-1962

 

Division One

 

  1. GUINNESS EXPORTS               30  23   2   5  92  29  48

  2. LANGTON                        30  21   5   4  94  51  47

  3. UNIT CONSTRUCTION              30  16   7   7  98  52  39

  4. RYLANDS RECREATION             30  16   6   8  84  56  38

  5. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 30  16   4  10  61  67  36

  6. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             30  13   8   9  71  58  34

  7. PRESCOT B.I.                   30  13   7  10  77  59  33

  8. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       30  14   5  11  68  53  33

  9. MAGHULL                        30  11   8  11  72  76  30

 10. FORMBY                         30  12   6  12  66  76  30

 11. MARINE RESERVES                30  11   7  12  59  52  29

 12. EARLESTOWN RESERVES            30  10   2  18  70  87  22

 13. EARLE                          30   9   3  18  56  79  21

 14. AINTREE S.S.                   30   6   6  18  43  87  18

 15. ST. HELENS TOWN RESERVES       30   6   2  22  41 105  14

 16. SKELMERSDALE UNITED RESERVES   30   3   2  25  37 112   8

 

Division Two

 

  1. GUINNESS EXPORTS RESERVES      26  21   2   3  90  31  44

  2. WATERLOO RAMBLERS              26  18   2   6 113  48  38

  3. RAINFORD NORTH END             26  19   0   7  92  43  38

  4. LIVERPOOL TRANSPORT            26  15   4   7  92  52  34

  5. PETER SPENCE                   26  13   3  10  66  71  29

  6. MAGHULL RESERVES               26  12   3  11  78  72  27

  7. DUNLOP (SPEKE) RESERVES        26  11   4  11  66  69  26

  8. EARLE RESERVES                 26  12   2  12  51  67  26

  9. UNIT CONSTRUCTION RESERVES     26  11   3  12  68  68  23

 10. LUCAS SPORTS                   26   8   6  12  65  68  21

 11. PRESCOT B.I. RESERVES          26   9   3  14  54  92  15

 12. FORMBY RESERVES                26   5   5  16  52  72  14

 13. AINTREE S.S. RESERVES          26   7   0  19  41  92  14

 14. PILKINGTON RECREATION          26   2   1  23  20 103   5

 

1962-1963

 

Division One

 

  1. GUINNESS EXPORTS               28  20   4   4  98  34  44

  2. LANGTON                        28  17   5   6  89  55  39

  3. MAGHULL                        28  16   5   7  71  60  37

  4. RYLANDS RECREATION             28  14   4  10  81  64  32

  5. FORMBY                         28  12   8   8  65  55  32

  6. UNIT CONSTRUCTION              28  13   6   9  58  50  32

  7. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 28  14   3  11  77  62  31

  8. PRESCOT B.I.                   28  10   7  11  55  56  27

  9. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       28   9   7  12  62  71  25

 10. SKELMERSDALE UNITED RESERVES   28  11   3  14  40  69  25

 11. MARINE RESERVES                28   9   5  14  54  59  23

 12. EARLE                          28   8   7  13  59  78  23

 13. NEW BRIGHTON RESERVES          28   8   4  16  39  67  20

 14. AINTREE S.S.                   28   5   6  17  32  76  16

 15. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             28   6   2  20  48  84  14

 

Division Two

 

  1. GUINNESS EXPORTS RESERVES      30  27   1   2 153  28  55

  2. UNIT CONSTRUCTION RESERVES     30  21   6   3 121  57  48

  3. WATERLOO RAMBLERS              30  19   4   7  85  48  42

  4. LIVERPOOL TRANSPORT            30  17   3  10  84  69  37

  5. ST. HELENS TOWN RESERVES       30  16   3  11  86  63  35

  6. FORMBY RESERVES                30  12   9   9  66  47  33

  7. MAGHULL RESERVES               30  15   1  14  73  69  31

  8. RAINFORD NORTH END             30  14   3  13  56  58  31

  9. PILKINGLON RECREATION          30  13   3  14  64  79  29

 10. PETER SPENCE                   30  10   6  14  65  79  26

 11. AINTREE S.S. RESERVES          30  10   2  18  71  88  22

 12. PRESCOT B.I. RESERVES          30   8   6  16  58  83  22

 13. DUNLOP (SPEKE) RESERVES        30   9   4  17  54  94  22

 14. I.C.I. (WIDNES)                30   6   6  18  43 101  18

 15. EARLE RESERVES                 30   5   5  20  47  99  15

 16. LUCAS SPORTS                   30   5   4  21  58 122  14

 

1963-1964

 

Division One

 

  1. GUINNESS EXPORTS               28  22   5   1  85  29  49

  2. UNIT CONSTRUCTION              28  16   6   6  74  36  38

  3. LANGTON                        28  16   5   7  73  48  37

  4. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             28  15   5   7  66  44  36

  5. FORMBY                         28  13   8   7  61  42  34

  6. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 28  12   5  11  60  61  29

  7. PRESCOT B.I.                   28  13   3  12  65  59  29

  8. MAGHULL                        28   9   8  11  55  53  26

  9. EARLE                          28  11   4  13  46  62  26

 10. MARINE RESERVES                28  11   2  15  53  68  24

 11. AINTREE S.S.                   28   7   8  13  44  67  22

 12. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       28   9   3  16  49  66  21

 13. NEW BRIGHTON RESERVES          28   7   5  16  44  60  19

 14. RYLANDS RECREATION             28   8   2  18  45  61  18

 15. SKELMERSDALE UNITED RESERVES   28   3   6  19  43  88  12

 

Division Two

 

  1. GUINNESS EXPORTS RESERVES      32  25   2   5 142  42  52

  2. LIVERPOOL TRANSPORT            32  22   2   8 123  54  46

  3. PETER SPENCE                   32  20   4   8  87  62  44

  4. LUCAS SPORTS                   32  16   8   8  98  81  40

  5. MAGHULL RESERVES               32  18   3  11  86  63  39

  6. RAINFORD NORTH END             32  16   6  10  90  58  38

  7. PRESCOT B.I. RESERVES          32  16   5  12  67  73  35

  8. ST. HELENS TOWN RESERVES       32  12  10  10  86  81  34

  9. UNIT CONSTRUCTION RESERVES     32  16   2  14  92  90  34

 10. AYTOO                          32  13   3  16  84  98  29

 11. EARLE RESERVES                 32  10   7  16  69 110  27

 12. FORMBY RESERVES                32  10   6  16  68  87  26

 13. DUNLOP (SPEKE) RESERVES        32  10   4  18  63  81  24

 14. I.C.I. (WIDNES)                32   9   5  18  75 114  23

 15. GLENEAGLES                     32   9   4  19  65  93  22

 15. PILKINGTON RECREATION          32   7   6  20  63 112  19

 17. AINTREE S.S. RESERVES          32   3   6  23  45  94  12

 

1964-1965

 

Division One

 

  1. LANGTON                        30  21   5   4  73  26  47

  2. FORMBY                         30  18   7   5  82  33  43

  3. MARINE RESERVES                30  18   5   7  74  47  41

  4. UNIT CONSTRUCTION              30  16   7   7  88  48  39

  5. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       30  17   4   9  77  44  38

  6. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 30  15   6   9  89  63  36

  7. GUINNESS EXPORTS               30  15   6   9  70  64  36

  8. MAGHULL                        30  13   7  10  69  50  33

  9. PRESCOT B.I.                   30  12   6  12  63  64  30

 10. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             30  12   3  15  67  66  27

 11. EARLE                          30  10   6  14  55  60  26

 12. ST. HELENS TOWN RESERVES       30  10   6  14  57  68  26

 13. RYLANDS RECREATION             30   9   5  16  57 110  23

 14. AINTREE S.S.                   30   4   5  21  32  73  13

 15. SKELMERSDALE UNITED RESERVES   30   4   4  22  42 106  12

 16. PRESCOT TOWN RESERVES          30   4   2  24  29 112  10

 

Division Two

 

  1. DUNLOP (SPEKE) RESERVES        34  29   3   2 144  36  61

  2. LUCAS SPORTS                   34  29   0   5 144  43  58

  3. ALBRIGHT & WILSON              34  22   3   9 121  6?  47

  4. GLENEAGLES                     34  20   4  10 113  71  44

  5. RAINFORD NORTH END             34  17   6  11  82  61  40

  6. KIRKBY TOWN RESERVES           34  17   5  12  95  62  39

  7. LIVERPOOL TRANSPORT            34  14   9  11 106  87  37

  8. FORMBY RESERVES                34  12   9  13  82  85  33

  9. U.G B. (ST. HELENS)            34  14   5  15  89  94  33

 10. UNIT CONSTRUCTION RESERVES     34  12   6  16  77  88  30

 11. PILKINGLON RECREATION          34  11   6  17  73  92  28

 12. AYTOO                          34  12   3  19  77  87  27

 13. MAGHULL RESERVES               34  10   7  17  64 103  27

 14. PRESCOL B.I. RESERVES          34  10   6  18  68  99  26

 16. PETER SPENCE                   34   9   6  19  53  84  24

 16. EARLE RESERVES                 34  10   4  20  60 114  24

 17. I.C.I. (WIDNES)                34   8   4  22  59 120  20

 18. AINTREE S.S. RESERVES          34   3   8  23  69 183  14

 

1965-1966 – Latest available tables

 

Division One

 

  1. LUCAS SPORTS                   23  18   2   3  68  31  38

  2. MAGHULL                        22  15   2   5  65  35  32

  3. PRESCOT B.I.                   22  13   4   5  52  32  30

  4. LANGTON                        20  12   5   3  68  32  29

  5. MARINE RESERVES                20  11   5   4  44  26  27

  6. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 17  11   3   3  63  20  26

  7. UNIT CONSTRUCTION              23  11   3   9  50  39  25

  8. FORMBY                         18   9   2   7  43  34  20

  9. GUINNESS EXPORTS               19   8   3   9  40  41  18

 10. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       22   7   3  12  35  46  17

 11. EARLE                          18   7   2   9  25  34  16

 12. ST. HELENS TOWN RESERVES       22   6   2  14  37  54  14

 13. RYLANDS RECREATION             24   5   3  16  40  69  13

 14. AINTREE S.S.                   20   4   4  12  27  45  12

 15. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             24   4   3  17  32  69  11

 16. SKELMERSDALE UNITED RESERVES   22   3   3  16  31  88   9

 

Division Two

 

  1. DUNLOP (SPEKE) RESERVES        26  16   4   6  75  35  36

  2. GLENEAGLES                     26  14   8   4  72  42  36

  3. PRESCOT TOWN RESERVES          26  12   8   6  67  54  32

  4. FORMBY RESERVES                25  12   8   5  49  33  32

  6. KIRKBY TOWN RESERVES           30  14   3  13  68  56  31

  6. ALBRIGHT & WILSON              22  13   4   5  52  34  30

  7. PETER SPENCE                   28  12   4  12  56  55  28

  8. RAINFORD NORTH END             26  12   3  11  53  49  27

  9. EARLE RESERVES                 24   9   9   6  52  50  27

 10. MAGHULL RESERVES               28  10   6  12  61  68  26

 11. LIVERPOOL TRANSPORT            28  12   1  15  56  65  25

 12. PILKINGTON RECREATION          26  11   2  13  59  59  24

 13. AYTOO                          27   9   6  12  55  58  24

 14. U.G.B. (ST. HELENS)            27   9   4  14  67  65  22

 15. AINTREE S.S. RESERIRES         24   7   6  11  62  67  20

 16. I.C.I (WIDNES)                 29   7   5  17  61  78  19

 17. UNIT CONSTRUCTION RESERVES     25   7   3  15  43  66  17

 18. PRESCOL B.I. RESERVES          27   7   4  16  27  69  18

 

1966-1967 AND 1967-1968

 

Tables for these two seasons have yet to be traced.

 

1968-1969

 

  1. LANGTON                        30  20   7   3  79  36  47

  2. GUINNESS EXPORTS RESERVES      30  20   3   7  61  33  43

  3. KIRKBY TOWN RESERVES           30  18   5   7  53  21  41

  4. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 30  16   6   8  57  39  38

  5. PRESCOT B.I.                   30  16   4  10  53  38  36

  6. MARINE RESERVES                30  14   7   9  46  38  35

  7. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       30  12   8  10  43  35  32

  8. EARLE                          30  12   7  11  41  37  31

  9. MAGHULL                        30  13   4  13  49  49  30

 10. SKELMERSDALE UNITED RESERVES   30  12   4  14  49  43  28

 11. GLENEAGLES                     30   9   9  12  51  52  27

 12. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             30   9   6  15  43  57  24

 13. LUCAS SPORTS                   30   7   7  16  43  56  21

 14. ST. HELENS TOWN RESERVES       30   7   7  16  33  64  21

 15. UNIT CONSTRUCTION              30   5   4  21  27  80  14

 16. PRESCOT TOWN RESERVES          30   3   5  21  35  93  12

 

1969-1970

 

  1. LANGTON                        28  20   6   2  88  26  46

  2. LUCAS SPORTS                   28  22   2   4  98  36  46

  3. MARINE RESERVES                28  15   9   4  56  35  39

  4. EARLE                          28  11  11   6  52  41  33

  5. PRESCOT B.I.                   28  12   7   9  46  44  31

  6. SKELMERSDALE UNITED RESERVES   28  10  10   8  49  49  30

  7. GUINNESS EXPORTS RESERVES      28  12   5  11  41  47  29

  8. SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES       28   7  13   8  47  43  27

  9. MAGHULL                        28  11   4  13  47  58  26

 10. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 28   9   6  13  65  70  24

 11. ST. HELENS TOWN RESERVES       28   9   3  16  40  53  21

 12. GLENEAGLES                     28   4  10  14  56  84  18

 13. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             28   7   4  17  42  73  18

 14. JABISCO                        28   4   9  15  44  76  17

 15. KIRKBY TOWN RESERVES           28   5   5  18  34  66  15

 

1970-1971

 

  1. LANGTON                        30  22   5   3 105  40  49

  2. LUCAS SPORTS                   30  19   6   5  78  34  44

  3. MARINE RESERVES                30  18   6   6  72  34  42

  4. ST. DOMINICS                   30  17   6   7  76  39  40

  5. PRESCOT B.I.                   30  15   7   8  65  56  37

  6. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             30  14   6  10  59  47  34

  7. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 30  15   3  12  43  44  33

  8. FORMBY RESERVES                30  15   6   9  48  26  32

  9. JABISCO                        30  16   0  14  68  83  32

 10. AYONE                          30  12   4  14  88  77  28

 11. EARLE                          30  11   5  14  55  49  27

 12. SKELMERSDALE UNITED RESERVES   30   8   8  14  52  54  24

 13. PRESCOT TOWN RESERVES          30   9   2  19  47  87  20

 14. MAGHULL                        30   5   4  21  32  75  14

 15. GLENEAGLES                     30   4   5  21  41  91  13

 16. ST. HELENS TOWN RESERVES       30   3   1  26  40 127   7

 

1971-1972

 

  1. LANGTON                        30  22   3   5  80  25  47

  2. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 30  20   6   5  81  32  45

  3. WATERLOO DOCK                  30  20   5   5  71  34  45

  4. LUCAS SPORTS                   30  17   6   7  74  49  40

  5. MARINE RESERVES                30  15   8   7  62  27  38

  6. PRESCOT B.I.                   30  14   7   9  54  52  35

  7. SKELMERSDALE UNITED RESERVES   30  13   7  10  56  44  33

  8. FORMBY RESERVES                30  11   9  10  43  43  31

  9. ST. DOMINICS                   30  12   5  13  46  53  29

 10. MAGHULL                        30  11   4  15  47  53  26

 11. AYONE                          30  11   3  16  44  59  25

 12. BURSCOUGH RESERVES             30   9   3  18  57  72  21

 13. EARLE                          30   8   5  17  32  52  21

 14. JABISCO                        30   9   2  19  47  77  20

 15. RAINFORD NORTH END             30   5   3  22  35  78  13

 16. PRESCOT TOWN RESERVES          30   5   1  24  32  99  11

 

1972-1973

 

  1. LANGTON                        30  26   2   2 119  33  53

  2. WATERLOO DOCK                  30  22   6   2  85  24  50

  3. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 30  20   6   4  89  28  44

  4. LUCAS SPORTS                   30  16   4  10  73  50  36

  5. PRESCOT B.I.                   30  15   4  11  51  46  34

  6. ST. DOMINICS                   30  12   8  10  58  57  32

  7. MARINE RESERVES                30  15   2  13  54  56  32

  8. FORMBY RESERVES                30  11   8  11  45  35  28

  9. AYONE                          30  11   6  13  58  53  28

 10. RAINFORD NORTH END             30  13   2  15  49  53  28

 11. JABISCO                        30  12   3  15  50  75  27

 12. AINTREE S.S.                   30  11   4  15  41  54  26

 13. EARLE                          30   9   4  17  45  58  22

 14. GLENEAGLES                     30   6   6  18  51  78  18

 15. ST. HELENS TOWN RESERVES       30   6   1  23  31  72  13

 16. PRESCOT TOWN RESERVES          30   1   2  27  29 130   4

 

1973-1974

 

  1. BOOTLE                         30  22   5   3  84  32  49

  2. LUCAS SPORTS                   30  17   8   5  80  41  42

  3. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 30  18   6   6  80  42  42

  4. ST. DOMINICS                   30  16  10   4  61  38  42

  5. WATERLOO DOCK                  30  18   5   7  58  38  41

  6. AINSDALE                       30  13   9   8  41  33  35

  7. AC DELCO                       30  14   7   9  51  46  35

  8. EARLE                          30  12   7  11  62  56  28

  9. PRESCOT B.I.                   30   9   7  14  50  58  25

 10. MARINE RESERVES                30   8   9  13  48  56  25

 11. FORMBY RESERVES                30   9   4  17  41  66  22

 12. GLENEAGLES                     30   7   6  17  36  68  20

 13. RAINFORD NORTH END             30   8   3  19  46  66  19

 14. AINTREE S.S.                   30   8   4  18  49  80  19

 15. AYONE                          30   5   6  19  33  60  16

 16. JABISCO                        30   5   5  20  43  88  15

 

1974-1975

 

  1. WATERLOO DOCK                  30  24   5   1  93  23  51

  2. AINSDALE                       30  19   7   4  60  24  46

  3. DUNLOP (SPEKE)                 30  18   8   4  79  41  44

  4. MARINE RESERVES                30  16   5   8  60  45  38

  5. ST. DOMINICS                   30  12  10   8  64  41  34

  6. EARLE                          30  14   5  11  65  66  33

  7. AC DELCO                       30  15   5  10  54  44  33

  8. FORMBY RESERVES                30   9  10  11  46  50  28

  9. ELECTRIC SUPPLY                30  10   7  13  67  61  27

 10. ORRELL                         30   8  11  11  43  51  27

 11. AINTREE S.S.                   30   9   6  15  47  66  24

 12. PRESCOT B.I.                   30   9   5  16  47  78  23

 13. AYONE                          30   9   4  17  51  72  22

 14. CROXTETH                       30   7   6  17  51  72  20

 15. GLENEAGLES                     30   6   6  18  39  61  18

 16. RAINFORD NORTH END             30   3   3  24  37 107   9