Kent County League 1998-2004


Home

Regions 2 main

South-East 2 region

2004-2011 tables

1991-1998 tables

1984-1991 tables

Reserves 1992-2011

Contact site

  

 

 

Kent County League history 1998-2004 - on the 'net.


Many thanks again to John Weller, League Historian of the Kent County League, for providing the details on which the Kent County League tables set out below are based. 

 

Final tables

 

1998-1999

 

Premier Division

 

  1. Knatchbull                     24  14   4   6  58  39  46

  2. Rye United                     24  13   6   5  41  29  45

  3. Aylesford Paper Mills          24  12   4   8  41  32  40

  4. Sevenoaks Town                 24  12   3   9  56  39  39

  5. Lydd Town                      24  10   5   9  39  37  35

  6. Greenways                      24  10   5   9  40  45  35

  7. Stansfeld Oxf. & Berm. Club    24   9   5  10  28  36  32

  8. Snodland                       24   9   4  11  56  50  31

  9. Thames Polytechnic             24   8   7   9  27  34  31

 10. Bearstead                      24   7   9   8  23  24  30

 11. Milton Athletic                24   7   6  11  35  44  27

 12. AFC Lewisham                   24   6   6  12  32  44  24

 13. Ex Blues                       24   4   6  14  30  53  18

  (312 121 70 121 506 506 433)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1.  Kennington                    26  22   1   3  78  23  67

  2.  Sheerness East                26  21   3   2  90  20  66

  3.  New Romney                    26  16   7   3  78  30  55

  4.  Bromley Green                 26  16   4   6  75  58  52

  5.  University of Kent            26  15   5   6  70  30  50

  6.  Broomfield United             26  14   1  11  63  51  43

  7.  St. Margarets                 26   8   7  11  56  62  31

  8.  Bishopsbourne                 26   9   4  13  51  72  31

  9.  Snowdown Colliery Welfare     26   9   4  13  49  70  31

 10.  Iden                          26   8   3  15  55  84  27

 11.  Tenterden St. Michaels        26   6   4  16  47  86  22

 12.  Norton Sports                 26   4   8  14  45  58  20

 13.  Woodnesborough                26   4   2  20  33  89  14

 14.  Rye United Reserves (-3)      26   2   3  21  39  96   6

  (364 154 56 154 829 829 515)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1.  Maidstone United              20  17   2   1  72  29  53

  2.  Beauwater                     20  13   1   6  55  34  40

  3.  Wickham Park                  20  12   3   5  54  32  39

  4.  Moonshot Athletic             20  10   2   8  46  35  32

  5.  Westerham                     20   9   2   9  35  31  29

  6.  Otford United                 20   8   4   8  35  26  28

  7.  Phoenix Sports                20   7   7   6  38  35  28

  8.  Sutton Athletic               20   5   3  12  37  53  18

  9.  Rusthall                      20   4   6  10  25  49  18

 10.  AFC Blackheath                20   5   3  12  28  64  18

 11.  Eynsford                      20   2   3  15  23  60   9

  (220 92 36 92 448 448 312)

 

Division 2 (East) 

 

  1.  Wittersham                    20  16   2   2  71  16  50

  2.  Knatchbull Reserves           20  14   3   3  80  23  45

  3.  Smarden                       20  11   4   5  61  32  37

  4.  Sellindge & Bay United        20  11   3   6  51  33  36

  5.  Lydd Town Reserves            20   8   5   7  49  45  29

  6.  University of Kent Reserves   20   8   4   8  46  31  28

  7.  New Romney Reserves           20   7   3  10  39  47  24

  8.  Iden Reserves                 20   7   3  10  32  54  24

  9.  Walmer Rovers                 20   6   3  11  37  51  21

 10.  Kennington Reserves           20   5   3  12  26  49  18

 11.  AFC Ocean                     20   0   1  19  15 126   1

  (220 93 34 93 507 507 313)

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1.  St. George’s (Wrotham)        24  18   1   5  57  27  55

  2.  Fleetdown United              24  13   4   7  67  35  43

  3.  Guru Nanak                    24  13   4   7  66  39  43

  4.  Platt United                  24  10   8   6  45  30  38

  5.  Eltham Palace                 24  11   5   8  50  43  38

  6.  Oakwood                       24  11   5   8  45  42  38

  7.  Edenbridge United             24   8   9   7  41  46  33

  8.  Hawkenbury                    24   8   5  11  46  52  29

  9.  Tonbridge Rangers             24   6   9   9  51  56  27

 10.  Borough United                24   7   5  12  33  41  26

 11.  Old Bexleians                 24   6   7  11  31  54  25

 12.  Chipstead                     24   6   6  12  38  43  24

 13.  Chislehurst                   24   4   2  18  34  96  14

  (312 121 70 121 604 604 433)

 

Division 3 (West)

 

  1.  Pembury                       22  17   2   3  79  31  53

  2.  Mastercolour                  22  14   4   4  84  32  46

  3.  Belvedere                     22  13   3   6  63  36  42

  4.  Farnborough Old Boys’ Guild   22  13   2   7  52  48  41

  5.  Halls                         22  13   1   8  56  46  40

  6.  Larkfield & New Hythe Wand.   22  11   4   7  52  38  37

  7.  Tonbridge Invicta             22   8   4  10  39  43  28

  8.  Eltham & Ladywell United      22   8   3  11  59  70  27

  9.  NPI                           22   6   4  12  33  58  22

 10.  Halstead                      22   5   3  14  40  65  18

 11.  Leaves Green                  22   4   3  15  43  86  15

 12.  Brenchley Wanderers           22   1   5  16  37  84   8

  (264 113 38 113 637 637 377)

 

Borough Green withdrew during the season and the club’s record was deleted.

 

1999-2000

 

Premier Division

 

  1.  Snodland                      26  19   5   2  67  21  62

  2.  Bearsted                      26  18   7   1  57  17  61

  3.  Maidstone United              26  15   4   7  46  28  49

  4.  Stansfeld Oxf. & Berm. Club   26  12   6   8  39  29  42

  5.  Rye United                    26  13   3  10  55  47  42

  6.  Knatchbull                    26  12   4  10  64  41  40

  7.  Sevenoaks Town                26  11   6   9  56  41  39

  8.  Milton Athletic               26   9   8   9  35  40  35

  9.  Thames Polytechnic            26  11   1  14  45  48  34

 10.  Lydd Town                     26  10   4  12  41  55  34

 11.  Sheerness East                26   8   3  15  31  55  27

 12.  Greenways                     26   7   4  15  29  48  25

 13.  Crockenhill                   26   5   3  18  42  63  18

 14.  Aylesford Paper Milla         26   3   0  23  25  99   9

  (364 153 58 153 632 632 517)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1.  Norton Sports                 24  17   5   2  77  27  56

  2.  Kennington                    24  16   2   6  79  33  50

  3.  University of Kent            24  14   3   7  60  31  45

  4.  Snowdown Colliery Welfare     24  13   3   8  57  42  42

  5.  New Romney                    24   9   8   7  58  40  35

  6.  Wittersham                    23  10   5   8  45  41  35

  7.  Broomfield United (+3)        23   9   4  10  52  56  34

  8.  Tenterden                     24   9   6   9  54  54  33

  9.  Bromley Green                 24   9   4  11  38  69  31

 10.  Iden                          24   8   5  11  40  51  29

 11.  St. Margarets                 24   7   6  11  43  53  27

 12.  Bishopsbourne                 24   4   4  16  36  87  16

 13.  Woodnesborough                24   2   1  21  28  83   7

  (310 127 56 127 667 667 440)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1.  Phoenix Sports                22  16   3   3  69  21  51

  2.  Beauwater                     22  15   5   2  52  20  50

  3.  Wickham Park                  22  14   2   6  57  26  44

  4.  Fleetdown United              22  13   4   5  58  23  43

  5.  Westerham                     22  12   3   7  42  36  39

  6.  Moonshot Athletic             22   9   4   9  46  33  31

  7.  Otford United                 22   8   5   9  46  31  29

  8.  Rusthall                      22   8   2  12  58  56  26

  9.  St. George’s (Wrotham)        22   7   4  11  39  48  25

 10.  AFC Lewisham (-3)             22   8   2  12  47  58  23

 11.  Orpington                     22   4   0  18  22  70  12

 12.  Sutton Athletic               22   1   0  21  28 142   3

  (264 115 34 115 564 564 376)

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1.  Smarden                       20  12   6   2  57  19  42

  2.  Lydd Town Reserves            20  12   4   4  43  23  40

  3.  Sheerness East Reserves       20  10   8   2  47  27  38

  4.  Sellindge                     20  10   4   6  56  30  34

  5.  New Romney Reserves           20  10   4   6  49  30  34

  6.  University of Kent Reserves   20   8   4   8  54  42  28

  7.  Knatchbull Reserves           19   7   5   7  29  35  26

  8.  Walmer Rovers                 19   7   1  11  32  52  22

  9.  Wittersham Reserves (+3)      19   5   3  11  34  52  21

 10.  Kennington Reserves           20   3   2  15  39  61  11

 11.  Rye United Reserves           19   2   3  14  19  88   9

  (216 86 44 86 459 459 305)

 

Iden Reserves withdrew during the season and the team’s record was deleted.

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1.  AFC Blackheath                24  17   3   4  75  30  54

  2.  Pembury                       24  15   6   3  58  22  51

  3.  Eynsford                      24  14   4   6  58  41  46

  4.  Oakwood                       24  11   8   5  44  29  41

  5.  Eltham Palace                 24  10   3  11  47  50  33

  6.  Tonbridge Rangers             24   8   7   9  42  46  31

  7.  Mastercolour                  24   9   4  11  37  47  31

  8.  Platt United                  24   9   3  12  43  51  30

  9.  Edenbridge United             24   8   5  11  36  50  29

 10.  Borough United                24   8   4  12  45  50  28

 11.  Old Bexleians                 24   8   3  13  36  57  27

 12.  Hawkenbury                    24   5   4  15  41  63  19

 13.  Guru Nanak                    24   4   6  14  26  52  18

  (312 126 60 126 588 588 438)

 

Division 3 (West)

 

  1.  Belvedere                     18  13   3   2  45  21  42

  2.  Larkfield & New Hythe Wand.   18  10   3   5  46  38  33

  3.  Chipstead                     18   9   2   7  44  25  29

  4.  Farnborough Old Boys’ Guild   18   8   5   5  43  33  29

  5.  Eltham & Ladywell United      18   8   2   8  43  51  26

  6.  Tonbridge Invicta             18   5   9   4  33  27  24

  7.  NPI                           18   7   1  10  40  45  22

  8.  Halls                         18   6   3   9  40  42  21

  9.  Leaves Green                  18   4   5   9  32  45  17

 10.  Chislehurst                   18   2   3  13  24  63   9

  (180 72 36 72 390 390 252)

 

2000-2001

 

Premier Division

 

  1. Bearsted*                      26  16  4   5  58  29  55

  2. Snodland*                      26  16  6   3  65  28  54

  3. Maidstone United               26  15  9   2  62  25  54

  4. Thames Polytechnic             26  16  5   5  57  24  53

  5. Stansfeld Oxf. & Berm. Club    26  14  4   8  53  30  46

  6. Sheerness East                 26  11  7   8  44  41  40

  7. Beauwater                      26   8  6  12  39  53  30

  8. Lydd Town                      26   8  5  13  43  49  29

  9. Sevenoaks Town                 26   9  2  15  41  55  29

 10. Milton Athletic                26   8  4  14  38  59  28

 11. Phoenix Sports                 26   8  2  16  34  57  26

 12. Knatchbull                     26   8  2  16  38  63  26

 13. Greenways                      26   7  4  15  34  62  25

 14. Norton Sports                  26   5  4  17  41  72  19

  (364 149 64 149 647 647 514)

 

*The Bearsted v. Snodland fixture was not played, but the 3 points were awarded to Bearsted.

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1.  New Romney                    18  17   1   0  58  10  52

  2.  Kennington                    18  13   1   4  61  23  40

  3.  University of Kent            18  11   3   4  51  25  36

  4.  Bromley Green                 18   7   4   7  38  41  25

  5.  St. Margarets                 18   6   3   9  31  42  21

  6.  Broomfield United             18   4   5   9  28  42  17

  7.  Snowdown Colliery Welfare     18   5   2  11  31  49  17

  8.  Iden                          18   4   4  10  27  46  16

  9.  Smarden                       18   4   4  10  28  53  16

 10.  Tenterden Tigers              18   4   3  11  35  57  15

  (180 75 30 75 388 388 255)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1.  Crockenhill (-1)              24  17   4   3  54  28  54

  2.  Wickham Park                  24  16   5   3  77  31  53

  3.  Fleetdown United*             24  14   7   2  54  21  52

  4.  Old Roan                      24  13   4   7  48  38  43

  5.  AFC Blackheath*               24  12   1  10  57  46  40

  6.  Rusthall*                     24  10   5   8  37  35  38

  7.  Moonshot Athletic             24  11   4   9  43  39  37

  8.  Otford United                 24  10   5   9  40  36  35

  9.  Pembury                       24   8   5  11  51  55  29

 10.  Westerham                     24   6   3  15  27  60  21

 11.  Aylesford Paper Mills         24   5   2  17  35  71  17

 12.  Holmesdale                    24   5   1  18  41  61  16

 13.  AFC Lewisham*                 24   2   2  17  27  70   8

  (312 129 48 129 591 591 443)

 

*AFC Lewisham’s record includes 3 matches unplayed for which 3 points were awarded to the team’s opponents.  St. George’s (Wrotham) withdrew during the season and the club’s record was deleted.

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1.  New Romney Reserves           18  12   2   4  36  23  38

  2.  Betteshanger Welfare          18  11   2   5  55  29  35

  3.  Sheerness East Reserves       18  10   2   6  33  32  32

  4.  St. Margarets Reserves        18   9   4   5  48  24  31

  5.  University of Kent Reserves   18   9   1   8  52  41  28

  6.  Kennington Reseves            18   7   4   7  37  36  25

  7.  Lydd Town Reserves            18   6   5   7  33  32  23

  8.  Sellindge                     18   7   2   9  31  43  23

  9.  Tenterden Tigers Reserves     18   5   2  11  31  57  17

 10.  Woodnesborough                18   1   2  15  25  64   5

  (180 77 26 77 381 381 257)

 

Knatchbull Reserves withdrew during the season and the team’s record was deleted.

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1.                                    Oakwood                       24  19   4   1  69  23  61

  2.                                    Eynsford                      24  17   4   3  61  27  55

  3.                                    Belvedere                     24  13   6   5  50  31  45

  4.                                    Tonbridge Rangers             24  11   6   7  48  35  39

  5.                                    Larkfield & New Hythe Wand.   24   8  10   6  46  36  34

  6.                                    Palace                        24   9   4  11  36  47  31

  7.                                    Sutton Athletic               24   8   5  11  51  45  29

  8.                                    Old Bexleians                 24   6  10   8  42  44  28

  9.                                    Borough United                24   8   4  12  38  53  28

 10.                                    Platt United                  24   7   5  12  46  49  26

 11.                                    Edenbridge United             24   7   4  13  34  58  25

 12.                                    Orpington                     24   6   4  14  37  47  22

 13.                                    Colour Athletic               24   3   2  19  22  85  11

   (312 122 68 122 580 580 434)

 

Division 3 (West)

 

  1.  Danson Athletic               22  19   1   2  90  25  58

  2.  Bly Spartans                  22  18   2   2 120  29  56

  3.  NPI                           22  14   3   5  64  34  45

  4.  Tonbridge Invicta             22  11   3   8  52  43  36

  5.  Farnborough Old Boys’ Guild   22  11   1  10  63  56  34

  6.  Athletico Beckenham           22   9   5   8  72  55  32

  7.  Guru Nanak                    22   9   4   9  41  46  31

  8.  Chipstead                     22   9   1  12  51  55  28

  9.  Hawkenbury*                   20   6   3  11  34  73  21

 10.  Chislehurst*                  20   4   1  15  27  86  19

 11.  Leaves Green                  22   5   0  17  31  76  15

 12.  Halls                         22   2   2  18  33 100   8

  (260 117 26 117 678 678 383)

 

*The two games between Chislehurst and Hawkenbury were not played.  Chislehurst were awarded the points on both occasions.

 

2001-2002

 

Premier Division

 

  1.  Bearsted                      26  21   4   1  75  16  67

  2.  Sevenoaks Town                26  16   5   5  83  33  53

  3.  Milton Athletic               26  15   8   3  65  27  53

  4.  Stansfeld Oxf. & Berm. Club   26  14   5   7  43  39  47

  5.  New Romney                    26  12   3  11  52  50  39

  6.  Beauwater                     26  11   4  11  48  48  37

  7.  Wickham Park                  26  11   3  12  60  60  36

  8.  Sheerness East                26  10   5  11  38  38  35

  9.  Crockenhill                   26  10   5  11  44  45  35

 10.  Snodland                      26   8   5  13  38  72  29

 11.  Lydd Town                     26   9   1  16  40  60  28

 12.  Greenways                     26   7   4  15  36  52  25

 13.  Phoenix Sports                26   7   3  16  38  65  24

 14.  Thames Polytechnic            26   2   3  21  23  78   9

  (364 153 58 153 683 683 517)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1.  Kennington                    18  13   3   2  58  20  42

  2.  Tenterden Tigers              18   9   7   2  48  24  34

  3.  Snowdown Colliery Welfare     18  10   2   6  48  37  32

  4.  University of Kent            18   8   4   6  49  35  28

  5.  Bromley Green                 18   8   3   7  49  37  27

  6.  Bettshanger Welfare           18   6   6   6  36  38  24

  7.  Norton Sports                 18   7   2   9  33  47  23

  8.  St. Margarets                 18   6   4   8  29  52  22

  9.  Smarden                       18   3   2  13  33  60  11

 10.  Rye & Iden United             18   3   1  14  28  61  10

  (180 73 34 73 411 411 253)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1.  Old Roan                      24  18   5   1  69  18  59

  2.  Oakwood                       24  15   3   6  49  31  48

  3.  Moonshot Athletic             24  13   5   6  43  30  44

  4.  AFC Blackheath                24  13   4   7  53  34  43

  5.  Cray Valley (PM)              24  13   4   7  49  32  43

  6.  Rusthall                      24   9   6   9  42  32  33

  7.  Aylesford Paper Mills         24   8   8   8  31  38  32

  8.  Eynsford                      24   8   4  12  40  47  28

  9.  Fleetdown United              24   8   4  12  32  41  28

 10.  Holmesdale                    24   6   5  13  38  60  23

 11.  Pembury                       24   6   3  15  33  50  21

 12.  Otford United                 24   4   6  14  24  63  18

 13.  Westerham                     24   4   5  15  36  63  17

  (312 125 62 125 539 539 437)

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1.  Dover Gate                    18  13   4   1  67  30  43

  2.  Bliby                         18  13   3   2  69  23  42

  3.  St. Margarets Reserves        18  10   5   3  47  28  35

  4.  Lydd Town Reserves            18   7   4   7  38  33  25

  5.  New Romney Reserves           18   7   0  11  42  49  21

  6.  Sheerness East Reserves       18   6   3   9  32  44  21

  7.  University of Kent Reserves   18   6   1  11  30  48  19

  8.  Tenterden Tigers Reserves     18   6   1  11  37  56  19

  9.  Kennington Reserves           18   5   2  11  26  63  17

 10.  Bettshanger Welfare Reserves  18   4   3  11  34  48  15

  (180 77 26 77 422 422 257)

 

Norton Sports Reserves withdrew during the season and the team’s record was deleted.

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1.  Belvedere                     18  13   4   1  55  26  43

  2.  Bly Spartans                  18  13   3   2  66  24  42

  3.  Orpington                     18  10   4   4  52  34  34

  4.  Larkfield & New Hythe Wand.   18  10   1   7  48  31  31

  5.  Sutton Athletic               18   9   2   7  32  36  29

  6.  Old Bexleians                 18   6   3   9  28  42  21

  7.  Borough United                18   5   3  10  35  41  18

  8.  Danson Furness Athletic       18   5   1  12  40  74  16

  9.  Platt United                  18   4   2  12  28  50  14

 10.  Eltham Palace                 18   2   3  13  22  48   9

  (180 77 26 77 406 406 257)

 

Division 3 (West)

 

  1.  Farnborough Old Boys’ Guild   22  14   5   3  75  29  47

  2.  Halls                         22  14   3   5  57  25  45

  3.  Samuel Montagu Youth Club     22  14   2   6  46  35  44

  4.  Tonbridge Invicta (+3)        22  12   3   7  56  37  39

  5.  Chipstead                     22   8   7   7  57  56  31

  6.  Staplehurst                   22   9   3  10  57  53  30

  7.  NPI                           22   7   6   9  46  53  27

  8.  Town Malling United           22   8   3  11  50  61  27

  9.  Colour Athletic               22   6   7   9  49  46  25

 10.  Guru Nanak                    22   5   9   8  37  50  24

 11.  Leaves Green                  22   6   2  14  41  82  20

 12.  Chislehurst                   22   1   6  15  35  79   9

  (264 104 56 104 606 606 368)

 

2002-2003

 

Premier Division

 

  1.  Sevenoaks Town                26  17   6   3  65  22  57

  2.  Stansfeld Oxf. & Berm. Club   26  17   4   5  71  29  55

  3.  Old Roan                      26  15   7   4  63  32  52

  4.  Lydd Town                     26  14   4   8  49  52  46

  5.  Bearsted                      26  11  10   5  45  28  43

  6.  Sheerness East                26  11   7   8  48  42  40

  7.  Greenways                     26  10   7   9  50  47  37

  8.  Kennington                    26   8   7  11  38  47  31

  9.  Milton Athletic               26   9   3  14  47  46  30

 10.  New Romney                    26   7   6  13  36  61  27

 11.  Beauwater                     26   7   4  15  29  56  25

 12.  Wickham Park                  26   6   4  16  27  54  22

 13.  Crockenhill                   26   5   6  15  40  54  21

 14.  Snodland                      26   5   5  16  33  71  20

  (364 142 80 142 641 641 506)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1.  Tenterden Tigers              24  14   5   5  67  36  47

  2.  University of Kent            24  14   3   7  59  44  45

  3.  Bromley Green                 24  11   5   8  43  43  38

  4.  Bliby                         24  11   4   9  65  46  37

  5.  Bettsehanger Welfare          24   9  10   5  56  41  37

  6.  Norton Sports                 24  11   3  10  57  43  36

  7.  St. Margarets                 24   8   6  10  40  44  30

  8.  Snowdown Colliery Welfare     24   8   4  12  45  50  28

  9.  Smarden                       24   1   2  21  20 105   5

  (216 87 42 87 452 452 303)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1.  Cray Valley (PM)              26  16   5   5  74  33  53

  2.  AFC Blackheath                26  16   4   6  58  34  52

  3.  Moonshot Athletic             26  12   5   9  51  45  41

  4.  Holmesdale                    26  10   8   8  45  36  38

  5.  Thames Polytechnic (-1)       26  11   5  10  50  52  37

  6.  Oakwood                       26  10   6  10  37  31  36

  7.  Bly Spartans                  26  12   0  14  46  45  36

  8.  Aylesford Paper Mills         26  11   3  12  46  48  36

  9.  Belvedere                     26  10   6  10  41  46  36

 10.  Fleetdown United              26  11   2  13  41  51  35

 11.  Pembury                       26  10   2  14  34  55  32

 12.  Eynsford                      26   8   6  12  29  42  30

 13.  Rusthall                      26   7   6  13  42  46  27

 14.  Phoenix Sports                26   8   2  16  37  67  26

  (364 152 60 152 631 631 515)

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1.  Tyler Hill                    16  12   4   0  65  12  40

  2.  Woodstock Park                16  12   1   3  73  22  37

  3.  Kennington Reserves           16   9   2   5  30  26  29

  4.  Sheerness East Reserves       16   7   5   4  29  27  26

  5.  New Romney Reserves           16   6   3   7  44  29  21

  6.  Tenterden Tigers Reserves     16   5   0  11  30  44  15

  7.  Lydd Town Reserves (-1)       16   5   1  10  18  48  15

  8.  University of Kent Reserves   16   2   4  10  19  57  10

  9.  Betteshanger Welfare Reserves 16   2   4  10  13  56  10

  (144 60 24 60 321 321 203)

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1.  Bromleians Sports             22  17   2   3  53  19  53

  2.  Halls                         22  15   4   3  52  18  49

  3.  Orpington                     22  15   3   4  59  24  48

  4.  Westerham                     22  12   2   8  59  45  38

  5.  Sutton Athletic               22  10   1  11  45  56  31

  6.  Farnborough Old Boys’ Guild   22   8   6   8  48  37  30

  7.  Otford United                 22   8   5   9  36  38  29

  8.  Eltham Palace                 22   7   3  12  31  47  24

  9.  Larkfield & New Hythe Wand.   22   5   6  11  48  53  21

 10.  Borough United                22   6   3  13  37  52  21

 11.  Platt United                  22   5   4  13  35  65  19

 12.  Old Bexleians                 22   3   3  16  21  70  12

  (264 111 42 111 524 524 375)

 

Division 3 (West)

 

  1.  Lanes End                     24  18   4   2  73  27  58

  2.  Samuel Montagu Youth Club     24  16   4   4  61  31  52

  3.  Kingsdown Racers              24  15   4   5  77  48  49

  4.  NPI                           24  15   3   6  62  29  48

  5.  Old Addeyans                  24  12   2  10  57  56  38

  6.  Tonbridge Invicta             24   9   9   6  53  56  36

  7.  Staplehurst                   24   9   8   7  66  56  35

  8.  Town Malling United           24  10   4  10  45  41  34

  9.  Chipstead                     24   7   5  12  52  70  26

 10.  Guru Nanak                    24   6   3  15  39  55  21

 11.  Chislehurst                   24   4   3  17  29  76  15

 12.  Leaves Green (-6)             24   6   2  16  41  60  14

 13.  Colour Athletic               24   3   1  20  27  77  10

  (312 130 52 130 682 682 436)

 

2003-2004

 

Premier Division

 

  1.  Crockenhill                   26  19   4   3  58  24  61

  2.  Old Roan                      26  19   2   5  67  30  59

  3.  Lydd Town                     26  17   5   4  61  27  56

  4.  Cray Valley (PM)              26  16   5   5  67  27  53

  5.  Stansfeld Oxf. & Berm. Club   26  11   9   6  54  32  42

  6.  Sheerness East                26  10  11   5  43  24  41

  7.  Greenways                     26  10   6  10  38  43  36

  8.  Bearsted                      26  11   2  13  36  41  35

  9.  Tenterden Town                26  10   3  13  51  67  33

 10.  Beauwater                     26   8   4  14  31  53  28

 11.  Snodland                      26   8   2  16  47  76  26

 12.  Milton Athletic               26   5   5  16  30  45  20

 13.  New Romney                    26   5   1  20  30  73  16

 14.  Kennington                    26   1   5  20  29  80   8

  (364 150 64 150 642 642 514)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1.  Bromley Green                 24  19   3   2  86  21  60

  2.  Norton Sports                 24  17   2   5  63  29  53

  3.  Tyler Hill                    24  11   5   8  43  35  38

  4.  Snowdown Colliery Welfare     24  11   3  10  39  63  36

  5.  Woodstock Park                24  11   2  11  40  46  35

  6.  Bliby (-1)                    24   9   3  12  31  36  29

  7.  University of Kent            24   9   0  15  39  53  27

  8.  St. Margarets                 24   4   5  15  29  57  17

  9.  Betteshanger Welfare          24   2   7  15  27  57  13

  (216 93 30 93 397 397 308)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1.  Lewisham Borough (Community)  22  15   4   3  40  17  49

  2.  Bly Spartans                  22  12   4   6  54  40  40

  3.  Halls                         22  11   6   5  36  28  39

  4.  Holmesdale                    22  10   7   5  35  17  37

  5.  Oakwood                       22  10   6   6  39  26  36

  6.  Pembury                       22   9   4   9  26  28  31

  7.  Eynsford                      22   6   7   9  36  34  25

  8.  APM Mears                     22   6   6  10  27  42  24

  9.  Wickham Park (-3)             22   7   5  10  36  40  23

 10.  Fleetdown United              22   6   5  11  19  31  23

 11.  Belvedere                     22   5   6  11  22  38  21

 12.  Bromleians Sports             22   4   2  16  29  58  14

  (264 101 62 101 399 399 362)

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1.  Borden Village                24  16   7   1  87  20  55

  2.  Sheppey United                24  16   6   2  87  28  54

  3.  Kennington Reserves           24  13   6   5  50  29  45

  4.  Staplehurst                   24  13   3   8  64  52  42

  5.  New Romney Reserves           24   7   7  10  46  53  28

  6.  Lydd Town Reserves            24   7   6  11  41  55  27

  7.  University of Kent Reserves   24   6   6  12  40  64  24

  8.  Betteshanger W. Reserves (-1) 24   5   3  16  24  76  17

  9.  Tenterden Town Reserves       24   2   2  20  25  87   8

  (216 85 46 85 464 464 300)

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1.  Orpington                     24  17   2   5  55  30  53

  2.  Larkfield & New Hythe Wand.   24  14   6   4  48  22  48

  3.  Rusthall                      24  14   3   7  68  42  45

  4.  Farnborough Old Boys’ Guild   24  12   4   8  43  39  40

  5.  Bridon Ropes                  24  10   7   7  53  38  37

  6.  Westerham                     24   9   7   8  37  36  34

  7.  Samuel Montagu Youth Club     24   7   9   8  28  27  30

  8.  Otford United                 24   7   7  10  33  43  28

  9.  Lanes End                     24   7   6  11  29  42  27

 10.  Eltham Palace                 24   6   6  12  43  55  24

 11.  Sutton Athletic               24   7   3  14  36  52  24

 12.  Borough United                24   6   4  14  30  49  22

 13.  Phoenix Sports                24   5   6  13  38  66  21

  (312 121 70 121 541 541 433)

 

Division 3 (West)

 

  1.  Guru Nanak                    22  16   4   2  50  20  52

  2.  Putlands Athletic             22  14   6   2  59  28  48

  3.  Kingsdown Racers              22  12   7   3  61  39  43

  4.  Chipstead                     22  11   6   5  56  35  39

  5.  Old Addeyans                  22  11   4   7  64  49  37

  6.  Tonbridge Invicta             22  10   5   7  54  35  35

  7.  Old Bexleains                 22   8   6   8  44  48  30

  8.  Halstead                      22   6   6  10  40  55  24

  9.  Town Malling United           22   7   2  13  38  47  23

 10.  Chislehurst                   22   5   4  13  28  64  19

 11.  Meridian                      22   2   3  17  21  63   9

 12.  Platt United                  22   1   5  16  28  60   8

  (264 103 58 103 543 543 367)